Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from floenvystage.wpengine.com ("Site").

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as "Device Information."

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

– "Cookies" are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

– "Log files" track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

– "Web beacons," "tags," and "pixels" are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

When we talk about "Personal Information" in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site – you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: Google Privacy Policy. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful requests for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Additionally, you can opt-out of services used by other websites (not ours) by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance's opt-out portal.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site's data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you, or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@floenvy.com or by mail using the details provided below:

701 Crown Industrial Court, Unit M, Chesterfield, MO, 63005

FLOENVY, LLC Privacy Policy
Effective as of 04/17/2021
This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) applies to the FloEnvy mobile application (the “App”) and our website, located at www.floenvy.com (the “Site” and, together with our Services, collectively our “Services”), owned and operated by FloEnvy, LLC (“FloEnvy,” “we,” “us,” or “our”). We have created this Privacy Policy to tell you what information our Services collect, how we use that information, and who we will share that information with, if at all. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy practices of any third parties that we do not own, control, or are affiliated with. Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy will have the meaning set forth in our Service and End User License Agreement. By visiting and/or using our App or Site, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and, if applicable, the accompanying Service and End User License Agreement. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy, and to use the information it contains to help you make informed decisions.
Information We Collect or Receive. In the course of operating our Services, we will collect and/or receive the following types of information. You authorize us to collect and/or receive such information.Personal Information. We only receive or collect information that identifies you personally if you choose to provide such personally identifiable information to us via email or other means. When you sign up to become a user or contact us, you will be required to provide us with personal information about yourself (collectively, the “Personal Information”). Such Personal Information may include your name, e-mail address, physical address, and phone number. We do not collect any Personal Information from you when you use our Services unless you provide us with the Personal Information voluntarily.Payment Information. If you choose to make a purchase or subscribe to a feature or service ours that requires a fee, you will be required to provide us with your payment information, including, without limitation, bank account numbers, credit card or debit card numbers, account details, ACH information, and similar data (collectively, “Payment Information”). Such Payment Information will be collected and processed by our third-party payment vendors pursuant to the terms and conditions of their privacy policies and terms of use, and we do not obtain access to any Payment Information in connection with such purchases or subscriptions.Geolocational Information. Certain features and functionalities of our Services are based on your location. In order to provide these features and functionalities while you are using your mobile device, we may, with your consent, automatically collect geolocational information from your mobile device or wireless carrier and/or certain third-party service providers (collectively, “Geolocational Information”). Collection of such Geolocational Information occurs only when our Services is running on your device. You may decline to allow us to collect such Geolocational Information, in which case we will not be able to provide certain features or functionalities to you.Third-Party Analytics. We and the third-party technology providers, ad exchanges, ad networks, advertisers, agencies, ad exchanges, and ad servers with which we work use third-party analytics services (e.g., Google Analytics) to evaluate your use of our Services, compile reports on activity, collect demographic data, analyze performance metrics, and collect and evaluate other information relating to our Services and mobile and Internet usage. These third parties use cookies and other technologies to help analyze and provide us the data. You consent to the processing of data about you by these analytics providers in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. For more information on these third parties, including how to opt out from certain data collection, please visit www.floenvy.com/privacy-policy. Please be advised that if you opt out of any such service, you may not be able to use the full functionality of our Services.Other Information. In addition to the Personal Information, Payment Information, and Geolocational Information, we may automatically collect or receive additional information regarding you and your use of our Services; your interactions with us and our advertising; and information regarding your computer and mobile devices used to access our Services (collectively, the “Other Information”). Such Other Information may include:From You. Additional information about yourself that you voluntarily provide to us, such as your gender and your product and service preferences.From Your Activity. We may collect or receive information regarding:IP address, which may consist of a static or dynamic IP address and will sometimes point to a specific identifiable computer or mobile device;browser type and language;referring and exit pages and URLs;date and time; anddetails regarding your activity on our Services, such as search queries and other performance and usage data.About Your Mobile Device. We may collect or receive information regarding:type of mobile device;advertising Identifier (“IDFA” or “AdID”);operating system and version (e.g., iOS, Android or Windows);carrier; andnetwork type (WiFi, 3G, 4G, LTE).From Cookies. We may use both session cookies, which expire once you close our Services, and persistent cookies, which stay on your computer or mobile device until you delete them and other technologies to help us collect data and to enhance your experience with our Services. Cookies are small text files an app can use to recognize a repeat visitor to our Services. We may use cookies for various purposes, including to:type of computer or mobile device;personalize your experience;analyze which portions of our Services are visited and used most frequently; andmeasure and optimize advertising and promotional effectiveness.If you do not want us to deploy cookies in our Services, you can opt out by setting your computer or mobile device to reject cookies. You can still use our Services if you choose to disable cookies, although your ability to use some of the features may be affected.
Information Collected by or Through Third-Party Advertising Companies. We may share Other Information about your activity on our Services with third parties for ad distribution and ad optimization (defined as the tailoring, targeting (i.e., behavioral, contextual, retargeting, analyzing, managing, reporting, and optimizing of ads). These third parties may use cookies, pixel tags (also called web beacons or clear gifs), and/or other technologies to collect Other Information for such purposes. Pixel tags enable us and these third-party advertising companies to recognize a browser’s cookie when a browser visits the site on which the pixel tag is located in order to learn which advertisement brings a user to a given site. In addition, we may receive Other Information from advertisers and/or their service providers such as advertising identifiers, IP addresses, and post-conversion data.
How to Opt Out of Third-Party Interest-Based Advertising. If you wish to opt out of third-party interest-based advertising, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org and http://www.aboutads.info/choices for details on how to do so. How Information is Used and Shared.You authorize us to use the Personal Information, Payment Information, Geolocational Information, and the Other Information (collectively, the “Information”) to:provide and improve our App;provide our services;administer our promotional programs;solicit your feedback; andinform you about our products and services.In order to provide our services and administer our promotional programs, we may share the Information with our third-party promotional and marketing partners, including, without limitation, businesses participating in our various programs.We engage third-party companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples may include providing technical assistance, customer service, marketing assistance, and administration of promotional programs. These other companies will have access to the Information only as necessary to perform their functions and to the extent permitted by lawIn an ongoing effort to better understand our users, our Services, and our products and services, we may analyze certain Information in anonymized and aggregate form to operate, maintain, manage, and improve our Services and/or such products and services. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may share and/or license this aggregate data to our affiliates, agents, business and promotional partners, and other third parties. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics to describe our Services and these products and services to current and prospective business partners and investors and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.We may share some or all of your Information with any of our parent companies, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under common control with us.As we develop our businesses, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, sale of assets, dissolution, or similar event, the Information may be part of the transferred assets.To the extent permitted by law, we may also disclose the Information:when required by law, court order, or other government or law enforcement authority or regulatory agency; orwhenever we believe that disclosing such Information is necessary or advisable, for example, to protect the rights, property, or safety of us or others, including you.
Accessing and Modifying Information and Communication Preferences. If you have provided us any Personal Information, you may access, remove, review, and/or make changes to the same by contacting us as set forth below. In addition, you may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of any of our marketing e-mails. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to process such requests in a timely manner. You should be aware, however, that it is not always possible to completely remove or modify information in our subscription databases. You cannot opt out of receiving transactional e-mails related to our Services (e.g., requests for support).We may also deliver notifications to your mobile device (e.g., push notifications). You can disable these notifications by deleting the relevant service or by changing the settings on your mobile device.
How We Protect Your Information. We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Please understand, however, that no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our databases or the databases of the third parties with which we may share such Information, nor can we guarantee that the Information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. In particular, e-mail sent to us may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail.
Important Notices to Non-U.S. Residents. Our Services and its servers are operated in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that your Information, including your Personal Information, may be transferred to, processed, maintained, and used on computers, servers, and systems located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. If you are located outside the United States and choose to use our Services, you hereby irrevocably and unconditionally consent to such transfer, processing, and use in the United States and elsewhere.
App Stores; External Websites. Your app store (e.g., iTunes or Google Play) may collect certain information in connection with your use of our Services, such as Personal Information, Payment Information, Geolocational Information, and other usage-based data. We have no control over the collection of such information by a third-party app store, and any such collection or use will be subject to that third party’s applicable privacy policies.Our Services may contain links to third-party websites. We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of these websites. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites.
Children. Our Services are intended for those who are licensed to be involved in cannabis cultivation.  Therefore, it is unlikely that children under the age of 17 will use our Services and our Services are  not directed to children under the age of 17. We will not knowingly collect Personal Information from any child under the age of 17. We ask that minors (under the age of 17) not use our Services. If a child under the age of 17 has provided us with Personal Information, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us and request that such information be deleted from our records.
California Privacy Rights: Shine The Light Law.  Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who have an established business relationship with us may choose to opt out of our sharing their contact information with third parties for direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and you wish to opt out, please send an e-mail to support@floenvy.com.
Do Not Track.  We do not monitor, recognize, or honor any opt-out or do not track mechanisms, including general web browser “Do Not Track” settings and/or signals.  
Changes to This Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any such changes will be posted on our Services. By accessing our Services after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, our use of the Information is governed by the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we collect the Information. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.
How to Contact Us. If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please e-mail us at support@floenvy.com with “Privacy Policy” in the subject line or mail us at the following address:  701 Crown Industrial Court, Suite M, Chesterfield, MO 63005.